See inside every stock. Pro
S&P 5007,744▲ 0.28%Nasdaq26,550▲ 0.27%Dow Jones52,475▲ 0.19%Nasdaq 10029,813▲ 0.55%VIX16.91▼ 3.48%US Dollar102.13▼ 0.19%Gold spot4,006▲ 0.30%WTI102.09▼ 0.67%
← CHDC34 page
XStocksXray
Market X-Ray report · 15 October 2026

Church & Dwight Co., Inc. (CHDC34)

B3 Stock Exchange · Brazil · prices in BRL · close of 15 Oct 2026

Key indicators

Last closeBRL 488.56
52-week range444.00 – 528.00
Return, 1 month / 3 months+0.0% / +0.2%
Return, 1 year / 3 years+7.9% / +13.7%
TrendBelow its 200-day average
RSI (14)95
Volatility (1 year)15.7%
Worst drawdown (1 year)-10.8%
Average daily value traded0.00M BRL
Dividend yield4.5%

Market X-Ray price-based

54/ 100 · High confidence · ahead of 58% of stocks on this exchange
Trend52
Momentum47
Stability (higher is calmer)93
Liquidity2
Income59

Five-year price chart navy: price · brown: 200-day average

3964555135726302021-102023-012024-042025-072026-10

About the company

Church & Dwight Co., Inc. is a consumer goods company based in the United States that makes household and personal care products sold in stores around the world. Its brands include Arm & Hammer baking soda and laundry products, OxiClean stain removers, Trojan condoms, and vitamin and supplement lines. Customers are everyday shoppers who buy these items in supermarkets, drugstores and other retail outlets.

Church & Dwight Co., Inc. is represented on the B3 Stock Exchange in Brazil by a Brazilian depositary receipt (BDR) under the code CHDC34, with its price quoted in Brazilian reais (BRL). Our dividend records, which start in 2019, show payments in 8 different calendar years. The Market X-Ray on this page is price-based and compares it with other stocks on the same exchange; it does not measure how healthy the business is.

Summary

Church & Dwight Co., Inc. (CHDC34) trades on the B3 Stock Exchange in Brazil. It last closed at BRL 488.56 on 15 October 2026.

Its price-based Market X-Ray is 54 out of 100 (a fair price profile), ranking 618 of 1,455 stocks on this exchange. The score describes how the stock has traded: trend, momentum, risk, liquidity and dividends, each ranked against the other stocks on its own exchange. It does not measure how healthy or cheap the business is.

Over the last year the price rose 7.9% and over the last three months it rose 0.2%. Returns are price returns, dividends not included.

Fundamental measures (valuation, growth, financial health) are not shown: we do not yet hold financial statements for this market.

stocksxray.com · page 1
XStocksXray
Church & Dwight Co., Inc. (CHDC34)

The five lenses in numbers each metric is ranked against the other stocks on B3 Stock Exchange

Lens and metricValueScoreReading
Trend52 · FairMixed trend against its averages.
Above 200-day average-0.1%
From 52-week high-7.5%
Momentum47 · WeakLagging most stocks on this exchange.
3-month return0.2%
6-month return1.8%
12-month return, skipping the last month7.9%
Stability (higher is calmer)93 · StrongCalmer than most: low volatility and shallow drawdowns.
Volatility, 1 year (lower is calmer)15.7%
Worst drawdown, 1 year (smaller is calmer)-10.8%
Liquidity2 · WeakThinly traded: prices can jump and exits can be hard.
Average daily value traded0.00M BRL
Zero-volume days100.0%
Income59 · FairDividend is typical for this exchange.
Dividend yield4.5%
Years with dividends6

Strengths

  • Stability (higher is calmer): Calmer than most: low volatility and shallow drawdowns.

Weak spots

  • Momentum: Lagging most stocks on this exchange.
  • Liquidity: Thinly traded: prices can jump and exits can be hard.

Returns

1 week+0.0%
1 month+0.0%
3 months+0.2%
6 months+1.8%
1 year+7.9%
3 years+13.7%
5 years+19.5%

Signals

50-day / 200-day average488.56 / 489.11
Golden / death cross (60 days)Death, 9 days ago
New 52-week highNo
Bullish RSI divergenceNo
Average daily range (ATR)0.00

Technical summary

DailyNeutral6 bullish · 2 neutral · 6 bearish
WeeklyBullish7 bullish · 1 neutral · 4 bearish
MonthlyBearish2 bullish · 1 neutral · 5 bearish

Recent dividends

Ex-dividend dateAmount per share
13 Aug 2026USD 1.1037
14 May 2026USD 1.0798
12 Feb 2026USD 1.1376
13 Nov 2025USD 1.1038
14 Aug 2025USD 1.1260
14 May 2025USD 1.1726

How to read this report

Every number comes from end-of-day prices and dividends. The Market X-Ray describes how the stock has traded, ranked against the other stocks on B3 Stock Exchange; it does not measure how healthy or cheap the business is. The fundamental X-Ray (financial health, valuation, growth) needs financial statements, which we hold today for US stocks. See the methodology page. Educational only, not financial advice.

stocksxray.com · page 2 · generated 28 Oct 2026