See inside every stock. Pro
S&P 5007,663▼ 1.21%Nasdaq26,009▼ 2.60%Dow Jones52,868▲ 0.02%Nasdaq 10028,959▼ 2.90%VIX19.03▲ 14.09%US Dollar101.62▼ 0.16%Gold spot4,093▼ 0.80%WTI103.21▲ 3.76%
← MAS page
XStocksXray
Market X-Ray report · 15 October 2026

Masco Corporation (MAS)

Mexican Exchange · Mexico · prices in MXN · close of 15 Oct 2026

Key indicators

Last closeMXN 1,559.10
52-week range1,559.10 – 1,559.10
Return, 1 month / 3 months+0.0% / +0.3%
Return, 1 year / 3 years+1.4% / +71.3%
TrendUptrend
RSI (14)100
Volatility (1 year)0.7%
Worst drawdown (1 year)0.0%
Average daily value traded0.00M MXN
Dividend yield1.4%

Market X-Ray price-based

56/ 100 · High confidence · ahead of 61% of stocks on this exchange
Trend58
Momentum43
Stability (higher is calmer)99
Liquidity3
Income54

Five-year price chart navy: price · brown: 200-day average

8471,0351,2231,4111,5992021-102023-012024-042025-072026-10

About the company

Masco Corporation is a building products company based in Michigan in the United States. It makes plumbing products such as faucets, showerheads and shower systems, sold under brands including Delta and Hansgrohe, and it also produces cabinets and architectural coatings such as paints and stains. Its customers are mainly home improvement retailers, wholesalers and building professionals, and its products are used in homes and commercial buildings.

The shares are listed on the Mexican Exchange in Mexico under the code MAS, and the price on this page is in Mexican pesos (MXN). Our dividend records, which start in 2019, show payments in 8 different calendar years. The Market X-Ray on this page is price-based and compares it with other stocks on the same exchange; it does not measure how healthy the business is.

Summary

Masco Corporation (MAS) trades on the Mexican Exchange in Mexico. It last closed at MXN 1,559.10 on 15 October 2026.

Its price-based Market X-Ray is 56 out of 100 (a fair price profile), ranking 140 of 361 stocks on this exchange. The score describes how the stock has traded: trend, momentum, risk, liquidity and dividends, each ranked against the other stocks on its own exchange. It does not measure how healthy or cheap the business is.

Over the last year the price rose 1.4% and over the last three months it rose 0.3%. Returns are price returns, dividends not included.

Fundamental measures (valuation, growth, financial health) are not shown: we do not yet hold financial statements for this market.

stocksxray.com · page 1
XStocksXray
Masco Corporation (MAS)

The five lenses in numbers each metric is ranked against the other stocks on Mexican Exchange

Lens and metricValueScoreReading
Trend58 · FairMixed trend against its averages.
Above 200-day average0.5%
From 52-week high0.0%
Momentum43 · WeakLagging most stocks on this exchange.
3-month return0.3%
6-month return0.7%
12-month return, skipping the last month1.4%
Stability (higher is calmer)99 · StrongCalmer than most: low volatility and shallow drawdowns.
Volatility, 1 year (lower is calmer)0.7%
Worst drawdown, 1 year (smaller is calmer)0.0%
Liquidity3 · WeakThinly traded: prices can jump and exits can be hard.
Average daily value traded0.00M MXN
Zero-volume days100.0%
Income54 · FairDividend is typical for this exchange.
Dividend yield1.4%
Years with dividends6

Strengths

  • Stability (higher is calmer): Calmer than most: low volatility and shallow drawdowns.

Weak spots

  • Momentum: Lagging most stocks on this exchange.
  • Liquidity: Thinly traded: prices can jump and exits can be hard.

Returns

1 week+0.0%
1 month+0.0%
3 months+0.3%
6 months+0.7%
1 year+1.4%
3 years+71.3%
5 years+40.3%

Signals

50-day / 200-day average1,557.80 / 1,551.09
Golden / death cross (60 days)None
New 52-week highNo
Bullish RSI divergenceNo
Average daily range (ATR)0.03

Technical summary

DailyStrongly bullish10 bullish · 2 neutral · 2 bearish
WeeklyStrongly bullish11 bullish · 0 neutral · 1 bearish
MonthlyStrongly bullish7 bullish · 0 neutral · 1 bearish

Recent dividends

Ex-dividend dateAmount per share
24 Aug 2026MXN 5.4281
22 May 2026MXN 5.5502
20 Feb 2026MXN 5.4906
7 Nov 2025MXN 5.7376
8 Aug 2025MXN 5.7502
23 May 2025MXN 5.9838

How to read this report

Every number comes from end-of-day prices and dividends. The Market X-Ray describes how the stock has traded, ranked against the other stocks on Mexican Exchange; it does not measure how healthy or cheap the business is. The fundamental X-Ray (financial health, valuation, growth) needs financial statements, which we hold today for US stocks. See the methodology page. Educational only, not financial advice.

stocksxray.com · page 2 · generated 23 Oct 2026