See inside every stock. Pro
S&P 5007,624▼ 0.52%Nasdaq25,955▼ 0.21%Dow Jones52,215▼ 1.23%Nasdaq 10028,958▼ 0.00%VIX19.45▲ 2.21%US Dollar101.75▲ 0.14%Gold spot4,012▼ 0.30%WTI103.27▲ 3.82%
← MLTRO page
XStocksXray
Market X-Ray report · 23 October 2026

TROC DE L'ILE SA (MLTRO)

Euronext Paris · France · prices in EUR · close of 23 Oct 2026

Key indicators

Last closeEUR 2.480
52-week range1.970 – 2.480
Return, 1 month / 3 months+0.0% / +0.0%
Return, 1 year / 3 years+25.9% / −50.4%
TrendBelow its 200-day average
RSI (14)50
Volatility (1 year)0.0%
Worst drawdown (1 year)0.0%
Average daily value traded0.00M EUR
Dividend yield–

Market X-Ray price-based

71/ 100 · High confidence · ahead of 86% of stocks on this exchange
Trend80
Momentum76
Stability (higher is calmer)99
Liquidity1
Income–

Five-year price chart navy: price · brown: 200-day average

1.782.683.594.495.392021-102024-012024-122025-112026-10

Summary

TROC DE L'ILE SA (MLTRO) trades on the Euronext Paris in France. It last closed at EUR 2.480 on 23 October 2026.

Its price-based Market X-Ray is 71 out of 100 (a strong price profile), ranking 87 of 625 stocks on this exchange. The score describes how the stock has traded: trend, momentum, risk, liquidity and dividends, each ranked against the other stocks on its own exchange. It does not measure how healthy or cheap the business is.

Over the last year the price rose 25.9% and over the last three months it rose 0.0%. Returns are price returns, dividends not included.

Fundamental measures (valuation, growth, financial health) are not shown: we do not yet hold financial statements for this market.

stocksxray.com · page 1
XStocksXray
TROC DE L'ILE SA (MLTRO)

The five lenses in numbers each metric is ranked against the other stocks on Euronext Paris

Lens and metricValueScoreReading
Trend80 · StrongTrading above its long-term averages and near its highs.
Above 200-day average0.0%
From 52-week high0.0%
Momentum76 · StrongRising faster than most stocks on this exchange.
3-month return0.0%
6-month return0.0%
12-month return, skipping the last month25.9%
Stability (higher is calmer)99 · StrongCalmer than most: low volatility and shallow drawdowns.
Volatility, 1 year (lower is calmer)0.0%
Worst drawdown, 1 year (smaller is calmer)0.0%
Liquidity1 · WeakThinly traded: prices can jump and exits can be hard.
Average daily value traded0.00M EUR
Zero-volume days100.0%
Income–Pays no dividend.
Dividend yield–
Years with dividends0

Strengths

  • Trend: Trading above its long-term averages and near its highs.
  • Momentum: Rising faster than most stocks on this exchange.
  • Stability (higher is calmer): Calmer than most: low volatility and shallow drawdowns.

Weak spots

  • Liquidity: Thinly traded: prices can jump and exits can be hard.

Returns

1 week+0.0%
1 month+0.0%
3 months+0.0%
6 months+0.0%
1 year+25.9%
3 years−50.4%
5 years–

Signals

50-day / 200-day average2.480 / 2.480
Golden / death cross (60 days)Death, 54 days ago
New 52-week highNo
Bullish RSI divergenceNo
Average daily range (ATR)0.000

Technical summary

DailyBearish4 bullish · 3 neutral · 7 bearish
WeeklyBearish3 bullish · 2 neutral · 7 bearish
MonthlyStrongly bearish0 bullish · 2 neutral · 6 bearish

How to read this report

Every number comes from end-of-day prices and dividends. The Market X-Ray describes how the stock has traded, ranked against the other stocks on Euronext Paris; it does not measure how healthy or cheap the business is. The fundamental X-Ray (financial health, valuation, growth) needs financial statements, which we hold today for US stocks. See the methodology page. Educational only, not financial advice.

stocksxray.com · page 2 · generated 24 Oct 2026