See inside every stock. Pro
S&P 5007,663▼ 1.21%Nasdaq26,009▼ 2.60%Dow Jones52,868▲ 0.02%Nasdaq 10028,959▼ 2.90%VIX19.03▲ 14.09%US Dollar101.62▼ 0.16%Gold spot4,093▼ 0.80%WTI102.58▲ 3.13%
← YFID page
XStocksXray
Market X-Ray report · 22 October 2026

Fidere Patrimonio SOCIMI SA (YFID)

Madrid Exchange · Spain · prices in EUR · close of 22 Oct 2026

Key indicators

Last closeEUR 40.00
52-week range35.80 – 42.80
Return, 1 month / 3 months+0.0% / +0.0%
Return, 1 year / 3 years+11.7% / −4.8%
TrendBelow its 200-day average
RSI (14)3
Volatility (1 year)8.1%
Worst drawdown (1 year)-2.0%
Average daily value traded0.00M EUR
Dividend yield–

Market X-Ray price-based

58/ 100 · High confidence · ahead of 60% of stocks on this exchange
Trend63
Momentum61
Stability (higher is calmer)83
Liquidity5
Income–

Five-year price chart navy: price · brown: 200-day average

8.7418.7828.8138.8548.892021-102024-042025-022025-122026-10

Summary

Fidere Patrimonio SOCIMI SA (YFID) trades on the Madrid Exchange in Spain. It last closed at EUR 40.00 on 22 October 2026.

Its price-based Market X-Ray is 58 out of 100 (a fair price profile), ranking 94 of 236 stocks on this exchange. The score describes how the stock has traded: trend, momentum, risk, liquidity and dividends, each ranked against the other stocks on its own exchange. It does not measure how healthy or cheap the business is.

Over the last year the price rose 11.7% and over the last three months it rose 0.0%. Returns are price returns, dividends not included.

Fundamental measures (valuation, growth, financial health) are not shown: we do not yet hold financial statements for this market.

stocksxray.com · page 1
XStocksXray
Fidere Patrimonio SOCIMI SA (YFID)

The five lenses in numbers each metric is ranked against the other stocks on Madrid Exchange

Lens and metricValueScoreReading
Trend63 · FairMixed trend against its averages.
Above 200-day average-0.1%
From 52-week high-2.0%
Momentum61 · FairTypical recent returns for this exchange.
3-month return0.0%
6-month return-2.0%
12-month return, skipping the last month11.7%
Stability (higher is calmer)83 · StrongCalmer than most: low volatility and shallow drawdowns.
Volatility, 1 year (lower is calmer)8.1%
Worst drawdown, 1 year (smaller is calmer)-2.0%
Liquidity5 · WeakThinly traded: prices can jump and exits can be hard.
Average daily value traded0.00M EUR
Zero-volume days100.0%
Income–Pays no dividend.
Dividend yield–
Years with dividends2

Strengths

  • Stability (higher is calmer): Calmer than most: low volatility and shallow drawdowns.

Weak spots

  • Liquidity: Thinly traded: prices can jump and exits can be hard.

Returns

1 week+0.0%
1 month+0.0%
3 months+0.0%
6 months−2.0%
1 year+11.7%
3 years−4.8%
5 years+267.4%

Signals

50-day / 200-day average40.00 / 40.05
Golden / death cross (60 days)Death, 3 days ago
New 52-week highNo
Bullish RSI divergenceNo
Average daily range (ATR)0.00

Technical summary

DailyBearish3 bullish · 1 neutral · 9 bearish
WeeklyBullish5 bullish · 2 neutral · 3 bearish
MonthlyStrongly bullish5 bullish · 1 neutral · 1 bearish

Recent dividends

Ex-dividend dateAmount per share
7 Jul 2023EUR 0.5818
14 Oct 2022EUR 1.4894
4 Jul 2022EUR 0.4770

How to read this report

Every number comes from end-of-day prices and dividends. The Market X-Ray describes how the stock has traded, ranked against the other stocks on Madrid Exchange; it does not measure how healthy or cheap the business is. The fundamental X-Ray (financial health, valuation, growth) needs financial statements, which we hold today for US stocks. See the methodology page. Educational only, not financial advice.

stocksxray.com · page 2 · generated 23 Oct 2026