See inside every stock. Pro
S&P 5007,663▼ 1.21%Nasdaq26,009▼ 2.60%Dow Jones52,868▲ 0.02%Nasdaq 10028,959▼ 2.90%VIX19.03▲ 14.09%US Dollar101.62▼ 0.16%Gold spot4,093▼ 0.80%WTI100.97▲ 1.51%
← SCBTT page
XStocksXray
Market X-Ray report · 22 October 2026

Better Consultants, S.A. (SCBTT)

Madrid Exchange · Spain · prices in EUR · close of 22 Oct 2026

Key indicators

Last closeEUR 4.600
52-week range4.500 – 4.600
Return, 1 month / 3 months+0.0% / +0.0%
Return, 1 year / 3 years+2.0% / –
TrendUptrend
RSI (14)100
Volatility (1 year)2.2%
Worst drawdown (1 year)-0.3%
Average daily value traded0.00M EUR
Dividend yield1.9%

Market X-Ray price-based

60/ 100 · High confidence · ahead of 64% of stocks on this exchange
Trend74
Momentum63
Stability (higher is calmer)92
Liquidity10
Income15

Five-year price chart navy: price · brown: 200-day average

3.994.154.314.474.632025-032025-082026-012026-062026-10

Summary

Better Consultants, S.A. (SCBTT) trades on the Madrid Exchange in Spain. It last closed at EUR 4.600 on 22 October 2026.

Its price-based Market X-Ray is 60 out of 100 (a fair price profile), ranking 85 of 236 stocks on this exchange. The score describes how the stock has traded: trend, momentum, risk, liquidity and dividends, each ranked against the other stocks on its own exchange. It does not measure how healthy or cheap the business is.

Over the last year the price rose 2.0% and over the last three months it rose 0.0%. Returns are price returns, dividends not included.

Fundamental measures (valuation, growth, financial health) are not shown: we do not yet hold financial statements for this market.

stocksxray.com · page 1
XStocksXray
Better Consultants, S.A. (SCBTT)

The five lenses in numbers each metric is ranked against the other stocks on Madrid Exchange

Lens and metricValueScoreReading
Trend74 · StrongTrading above its long-term averages and near its highs.
Above 200-day average1.0%
From 52-week high0.0%
Momentum63 · FairTypical recent returns for this exchange.
3-month return0.0%
6-month return2.2%
12-month return, skipping the last month2.0%
Stability (higher is calmer)92 · StrongCalmer than most: low volatility and shallow drawdowns.
Volatility, 1 year (lower is calmer)2.2%
Worst drawdown, 1 year (smaller is calmer)-0.3%
Liquidity10 · WeakThinly traded: prices can jump and exits can be hard.
Average daily value traded0.00M EUR
Zero-volume days90.0%
Income15 · WeakDividend is small or irregular.
Dividend yield1.9%
Years with dividends1

Strengths

  • Trend: Trading above its long-term averages and near its highs.
  • Stability (higher is calmer): Calmer than most: low volatility and shallow drawdowns.

Weak spots

  • Liquidity: Thinly traded: prices can jump and exits can be hard.
  • Income: Dividend is small or irregular.

Returns

1 week+0.0%
1 month+0.0%
3 months+0.0%
6 months+2.2%
1 year+2.0%
3 years–
5 years–

Signals

50-day / 200-day average4.600 / 4.556
Golden / death cross (60 days)None
New 52-week highNo
Bullish RSI divergenceNo
Average daily range (ATR)0.000

Technical summary

DailyBullish9 bullish · 2 neutral · 3 bearish
WeeklyBullish5 bullish · 1 neutral · 2 bearish
MonthlyStrongly bullish4 bullish · 0 neutral · 1 bearish

Recent dividends

Ex-dividend dateAmount per share
12 Mar 2026EUR 0.0880

How to read this report

Every number comes from end-of-day prices and dividends. The Market X-Ray describes how the stock has traded, ranked against the other stocks on Madrid Exchange; it does not measure how healthy or cheap the business is. The fundamental X-Ray (financial health, valuation, growth) needs financial statements, which we hold today for US stocks. See the methodology page. Educational only, not financial advice.

stocksxray.com · page 2 · generated 23 Oct 2026